Privacy policy

Inquiry for our services

Josef Antoš is a person running the 4xbroker website with its registered office in Za Starou poštou 201, Tuchlovice 27302, VAT No. 88270769 is a legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in case of your inquiry for services within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data:

  1. Name and Surname
  2. Email address
  3. Telephone Number

Above mentioned personal data must be processed in order to create an offer, negotiate this offer or to respond to your queries. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be processed by Josef Antoš in duration of your account at 4xbroker until such account is deleted, unless you agree to further data management.

All email communications will be kept for maximum of 5 years. Personal data processing is only done by Josef Antoš.

Please, keep in mind that according the Personal Data Protection Act you have right to:

  1. require us for information about what your personal data are processed
  2. require us for explanation about processing of your personal data
  3. require us to delete these personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to contract termination

In case of doubts about compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact Personal Data Protection Office. 4xbroker is registered with this office under number 00067746.

Using of cookies

4xbroker website uses cookies on this website to tract the website traffic. Cookies for measuring of website traffic and customizing the views of the website is processed on basis of legitimate interests of company.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google, Facebook and smartlook.com.

This website is possible to use in such a mode which does not allow to collect data about the behavior of visitors of the website.

Collected cookies files are primarily processed via services as Google Analytics, operated by company Google Inc., with registered office in sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google´s privacy statement about personal data protection while their processing is available on their website: https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

TypeNamePurposeExpiration
Third party cookiesGoogle AnalyticsObtaining statistical informationsAccording to broswer setting, or till removal

Navigation